Tuesday, May 10, 2011

CMRC - Sunday May 8th, 2011 - Rivieres Revenge Results


Check out some of the Results for Sunday May 8th, 2011 - Rivieres Revenge rolling in from CMRCRacing.com


PRO - Intermediate - Junior - 50+ - Plus40B - Plus40A - Plus 30 B - Plus 30A -
Ladies B - Ladies A
 All Results HERE

Barcode Results 
Riviere's Revenge 2011

+50, 30, 40 B, JR, BEG, Ladies A Lap Details
+50, 30, 40 B, JR, BEG, Ladies A Overall Scores
Kids Expert, INT, Ladies B Lap Details
Kids Expert, INT, Ladies B Overall Scores
Kids JR, BEG Lap Details
Kids JR, BEG Overall Scores
Pee Wee Lap Details
Pee Wee Overall Scores
PRO, 30, 40 A, INT Lap Details
PRO, 30, 40 A, INT Overall Scores


NOTE: These results below are direct from CMRC
PRO
FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 1 Jason Schrage Honda 1
 2 666 Suzuki 2
 3 -21 Chris J Van Hove Compeer, AB Suzuki 3
 4 807 Gas Gas 4
 5 14 Shane Eyre Welling, AB Yamaha 5
 6 441 Doug Saganiuk Stony Plain, AB KTM 6
 7 21 Gas Gas 7
 8 963 Kirk Sydor Edmonton, AB Honda 8
 9 203 Mike Roberts  Calgary ,  Suzuki 9

Intermediate

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 20 Avery Turner Barons, AB KTM 1
 2 88 Cole Dobovich Provost, AB Husaberg 2
 3 50 Shelby Turner Barons, AB 3
 4 4 Kristoffer Beer  Lethbridge ,  Husaberg 4
 5 230 Brady Kowalchuk  High River ,  KTM 5
 6 771 Matthew Coonfer Chestermere Lake, AB KTM 6
 7 259 Shilo Duthie  Nanton ,  KTM 7
 8 971 Rick Charles  Lethbridge ,  KTM 8
 9 112 Daoron Moeller  Brooks ,  Gas Gas 9
 10 94 Matthew Newall  Calgary ,  Yamaha 10
 11 919 Ty Mc Kenna Medicine Hat, AB KTM 11
 12 453 Lloyd Schlosser Nanton, AB KTM 12
 13 200 Jeff Harker ,  Honda 13
 14 -88 Jordan Reed  Pincher Creek ,  Honda 14
 15 16 Ryan Linderman Hillcrest Mines, AB Kawasaki 15

Junior

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 41 Ben Riviere Pincher Creek, AB 1
 2 121 Brett Welsh Nanton, AB KTM 2
 3 11 Calahan Bruder Pincher Creek, AB Gas Gas 3
 4 222 Jonathan Molina  Calgary ,  Suzuki 4
 5 88 Axel Larsen Caroline, AB Yamaha 5
 6 55 Tyler French Brooks, AB KTM 6
 7 69 Daniel Scott Pincher Creek, AB KTM 7
 8 639 Justin Duffill High River, AB Yamaha 8
 9 171 Stephen Hochstein Pincher Creek, AB KTM 9
 10 59 Branden Mah Calgary, AB KTM 10
 11 132 Brad Price  Red Deer ,  Yamaha 11
 12 77 Trevor Price  Black Diamond ,  Yamaha 12
 13 26 Cole Wilton Calgary, AB KTM 13
 14 99 Chase Randell Sparwood, BC KTM 14
 15 70 Matt Hughes Edmonton, AB KTM 15
 16 21 Coleman Wood Millet, AB KTM 16

Plus 50

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 12 John Bader Lethbridge, AB KTM 1
 2 338 Doug Holmes Red Deer County, AB KTM 2
 3 971 Ron Schlosser Stanely, AB KTM 3
 4 55 David French Brooks, AB KTM 4
 5 110 Bob Daku  Lethbridge ,  KTM 5
 6 4 Patrick Stinn Calgary, AB KTM 6
 7 57 Jacobus Nijuis  Calgary ,  Yamaha 7
 8 44 Alec Cook Fernie, BC KTM 0

Plus 40 B

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 37 Howard Lawrence Cochrane, AB KTM 1
 2 925 Steve Mcphee Calgary,  KTM 2
 3 111 Todd West Calgary, AB KTM 3
 4 225 Sean Brenan Xxxxxxxxx, AB Yamaha 4
 5 61 Craig Praskach Lethbridge, AB Yamaha 5
 6 671 Suzuki 6
 7 23 Alex Catchpaugh Cochrane, AB Honda 7
 8 41 Scott Randell Sparwood, BC KTM 0

Plus 40 A

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 5 Robert Reed Pincher Creek, AB KTM 1
 2 10 Richard Seller  Lethbridge ,  Yamaha 2
 3 168 Trevor Turner Barons, AB KTM 3
 4 105 Darren Lutz Lethbridge, AB Honda 4
 5 70 Allan Denis  Medicine Hat ,  KTM 5
 6 62 KTM 6
 7 315 David Sheridan Calgary, AB KTM 8
 8 45 Paul Desjardins Lethbridge, AB 9
 9 39 Dennis Kaltenbruner Redwood Meadows, AB Suzuki 10
 10 411 Clint Riviere Pincher Creek, AB 0

Plus 30 A

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 94 Mark Schell Calgary, AB KTM 1
 2 116 Ryan Andres Coaldale, AB KTM 2
 3 79 Doug Bachura Cowley, AB Yamaha 3
 4 999 Zeal Sydor Calgary, AB Gas Gas 4
 5 551 Sean Mckenzie Coaldale,  5
 6 18 Shane Edlund Calgary, AB Gas Gas 6
 7 27 Paul Watson Cowley, AB Gas Gas 7

B - Ladies

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 51 Lindsey Judd  Calgary ,  Honda 1
 2 13 Michelle Newell  Calgary ,  Honda 2
 3 911 Wanda Mc Kenna Medicine Hat, AB KTM 3
 4 21 Megan Scott Pincher Creek, AB Honda 4
 5 101 Barb Lindsell Pincher Creek, AB Gas Gas 0

A - Ladies

FinalNumberNameHomeBrandMoto 1
 1 128 Shaylyn Lewis Stony Plain, AB KTM 1
 2 757 Jiiya Moeller Brooks, AB Honda 2
 3 532 Evelyn Torsius  Brooks ,  Suzuki 0
 4 56 Shelby Coonfer Chestermee, AB KTM 0